StoryTime Domain

It's a place to tell YOUR story in an informal setting. We will have a video booth set up, sign up now or just stop by!

Block Agenda

Monday 08/13

8:00am - 9:00am

Coronado I

Interns and invited guests

9:00am - 10:30am

NO A/V or Logistical Support

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

10:30am

11:00am - 12:30pm

NO A/V or Logistical Support

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Agave III

Michael Strauss

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Phil Marshall

Presidio I

Jeff Kantor

Presidio II

Pat Burchat

Presidio III/IV

Tony Johnson, Michael Reuter

Coronado I

Gary Muller

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Michael Strauss

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Turquoise I/II

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

by Invitation Only

Tuesday 08/14

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Tiago Ribeiro

Presidio I

Chris Walter, Pierre Antilogus, Pierre Astier, Aaron Roodman, Andrei Nomerotski

Presidio II

Rob Bovill

Presidio III/IV

Peter Melchior, Fred Moolekamp

Coronado I

Austin Roberts

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Zeljko Ivezic and Lynne Jones

Presidio I

James Howard

Presidio II

Amanda Bauer

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough

Coronado I

Andy Connolly

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Dan Scolnic

Presidio I

Andrew Serio

Presidio II

Gordon Richards

Presidio III/IV

Fred Moolekamp, Sowmya Kamath

Coronado I

Michael Rodriguez

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Keith Bechtol

5:30pm

Evening Events

Wednesday 08/15

- ALL DAY -

Agave III

Amanda Bauer, Kristen Metzger, and Emily Acosta

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Stephen Ridgway

Presidio I

Aaron Roodman, Josh Meyers, Michael Schneider

Presidio III/IV

Peter Melchior

Presidio V

Chuck Claver & Keith Bechtol

Coronado I

Ranpal Gill & Communications Team

Coronado II

Henry Hsieh, David Trilling

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Stephen Ridgway

Presidio II

Amanda Bauer

Presidio III/IV

Pat Burchat, David Kirkby

Presidio V

Chuck Claver & Keith Bechtol

Coronado II

Daniel Calabrese

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Hosted by Federica Bianco, LSST Science Collaborations Chair

Coronado II

Victor Krabbendam

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

5:00 - 6:00pm

Thursday 08/16

- ALL DAY -

Agave III

Amanda Bauer, Kristen Metzger, and Emily Acosta

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

W. Niel Brandt

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio II

Daniel Calabrese

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Harry Ferguson

Presidio V

Chris Walter, Simon Krughoff, Gregory Dubois-Felsman and Keith Bechtol

Coronado I

Henry Hsieh, David Trilling

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Presidio II

Zeljko Ivezic and Rachel Mandelbaum

Presidio III/IV

Henry Hsieh

Presidio V

Eric Bellm

White Dove

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Keith Bechtol

Presidio I

Sandrine Thomas

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Pat Burchat, David Kirkby

Presidio V

Bryan Miller

Coronado I

Austin Roberts

Coronado II

Mike Huffer and Michael Reuter

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

Turquoise I/II

Ardis Herrold, Phil Marshall, Victor Krabbendam

Friday 08/17

8:00am - 9:00am

Presidio III/IV

9:00am - 10:30am

Joshua Tree

Andrew Serio

Presidio I

Zeljko Ivezic and Josh Grindlay

Presidio II

Chris Montgomery

Coronado I

Jim Bosch

Coronado II

Chuck Claver

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Turquoise I/II

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Presidio III/IV

1:30pm - 3:00pm

NO A/V or Logistical Support

3:00pm - 3:30pm

3:30 - 5:00pm

NO A/V or Logistical Support

Monday 08/13

8:00am - 9:00am

Coronado I

Interns and invited guests

9:00am - 10:30am

NO A/V or Logistical Support

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

10:30am

11:00am - 12:30pm

NO A/V or Logistical Support

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Agave III

Michael Strauss

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Phil Marshall

Presidio I

Jeff Kantor

Presidio II

Pat Burchat

Presidio III/IV

Tony Johnson, Michael Reuter

Coronado I

Gary Muller

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Michael Strauss

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Turquoise I/II

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

by Invitation Only

Tuesday 08/14

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Tiago Ribeiro

Presidio I

Chris Walter, Pierre Antilogus, Pierre Astier, Aaron Roodman, Andrei Nomerotski

Presidio II

Rob Bovill

Presidio III/IV

Peter Melchior, Fred Moolekamp

Coronado I

Austin Roberts

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Zeljko Ivezic and Lynne Jones

Presidio I

James Howard

Presidio II

Amanda Bauer

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough

Coronado I

Andy Connolly

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Dan Scolnic

Presidio I

Andrew Serio

Presidio II

Gordon Richards

Presidio III/IV

Fred Moolekamp, Sowmya Kamath

Coronado I

Michael Rodriguez

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

Agave III

Keith Bechtol

5:30pm

Evening Events

Wednesday 08/15

- ALL DAY -

Agave III

Amanda Bauer, Kristen Metzger, and Emily Acosta

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Stephen Ridgway

Presidio I

Aaron Roodman, Josh Meyers, Michael Schneider

Presidio III/IV

Peter Melchior

Presidio V

Chuck Claver & Keith Bechtol

Coronado I

Ranpal Gill & Communications Team

Coronado II

Henry Hsieh, David Trilling

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Stephen Ridgway

Presidio II

Amanda Bauer

Presidio III/IV

Pat Burchat, David Kirkby

Presidio V

Chuck Claver & Keith Bechtol

Coronado II

Daniel Calabrese

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Hosted by Federica Bianco, LSST Science Collaborations Chair

Coronado II

Victor Krabbendam

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

5:00 - 6:00pm

Thursday 08/16

- ALL DAY -

Agave III

Amanda Bauer, Kristen Metzger, and Emily Acosta

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

W. Niel Brandt

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio II

Daniel Calabrese

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Harry Ferguson

Presidio V

Chris Walter, Simon Krughoff, Gregory Dubois-Felsman and Keith Bechtol

Coronado I

Henry Hsieh, David Trilling

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Presidio II

Zeljko Ivezic and Rachel Mandelbaum

Presidio III/IV

Henry Hsieh

Presidio V

Eric Bellm

White Dove

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Keith Bechtol

Presidio I

Sandrine Thomas

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Pat Burchat, David Kirkby

Presidio V

Bryan Miller

Coronado I

Austin Roberts

Coronado II

Mike Huffer and Michael Reuter

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

Turquoise I/II

Ardis Herrold, Phil Marshall, Victor Krabbendam

Friday 08/17

8:00am - 9:00am

Presidio III/IV

9:00am - 10:30am

Joshua Tree

Andrew Serio

Presidio I

Zeljko Ivezic and Josh Grindlay

Presidio II

Chris Montgomery

Coronado I

Jim Bosch

Coronado II

Chuck Claver

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Turquoise I/II

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Presidio III/IV

1:30pm - 3:00pm

NO A/V or Logistical Support

3:00pm - 3:30pm

3:30 - 5:00pm

NO A/V or Logistical Support