StoryTime Domain

It's a place to tell YOUR story in an informal setting. We will have a video booth set up, sign up now or just stop by!

Block Agenda

Thursday 08/16

- ALL DAY -

Agave III

Amanda Bauer, Kristen Metzger, and Emily Acosta

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

W. Niel Brandt

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio II

Daniel Calabrese

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Harry Ferguson

Presidio V

Chris Walter, Simon Krughoff, Gregory Dubois-Felsman and Keith Bechtol

Coronado I

Henry Hsieh, David Trilling

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Presidio II

Zeljko Ivezic and Rachel Mandelbaum

Presidio III/IV

Henry Hsieh

Presidio V

Eric Bellm

White Dove

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Keith Bechtol

Presidio I

Sandrine Thomas

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Pat Burchat, David Kirkby

Presidio V

Bryan Miller

Coronado I

Austin Roberts

Coronado II

Mike Huffer and Michael Reuter

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

Turquoise I/II

Ardis Herrold, Phil Marshall, Victor Krabbendam

Thursday 08/16

- ALL DAY -

Agave III

Amanda Bauer, Kristen Metzger, and Emily Acosta

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

W. Niel Brandt

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio II

Daniel Calabrese

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Harry Ferguson

Presidio V

Chris Walter, Simon Krughoff, Gregory Dubois-Felsman and Keith Bechtol

Coronado I

Henry Hsieh, David Trilling

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Presidio II

Zeljko Ivezic and Rachel Mandelbaum

Presidio III/IV

Henry Hsieh

Presidio V

Eric Bellm

White Dove

Sandra Ortiz and Carol Chirino

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Keith Bechtol

Presidio I

Sandrine Thomas

Presidio I

John Swinbank

Presidio III/IV

Sarah Brough, Pat Burchat, David Kirkby

Presidio V

Bryan Miller

Coronado I

Austin Roberts

Coronado II

Mike Huffer and Michael Reuter

Agave I/II

Jim Bosch

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

Turquoise I/II

Ardis Herrold, Phil Marshall, Victor Krabbendam