Login to see more content.


 

Agenda

Monday 08/12

8:00am - 9:00am

Coronado I

Pat Burchat

9:00am - 10:30am

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

Presidio I

Chris Montgomery

Presidio II

Pat Burchat

10:30am - 11:00am

Joshua Tree

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

Presidio I

Chris Montgomery

Presidio II

Pat Burchat

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Joshua Tree

Presidio II

Turquoise III

1:00pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

Aime Wiest

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

Presidio I

Brian Stalder

Presidio II

Melissa Graham

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

William O'Mullane

Palo Verde

Bob Blum

Agave I/II

Michael Logue

Agave III

Michael Rodriguez (mrodriguez@lsst.org)

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Turquoise I/II

5:00 - 6:00pm

Turquoise Foyer

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Tuesday 08/13

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Henry Hsieh

Presidio II

Fred Moolekamp

Presidio III/IV

Robert Blum

Agave I/II

Ardis Herrold

Agave III

Luis Corral

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Presidio I

Henry Hsieh

Presidio II

Bryan Miller

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Ellen Bechtol

Agave I/II

Amanda Bauer

Agave III

Luis Corral

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Aaron Roodman & Steve Ritz

Presidio II

Keith Bechtol

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Jennifer Sokoloski

Agave I/II

Connie Walker

5:30pm

6:00 - 8:00pm

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Wednesday 08/14

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Lynne Jones

Presidio I

Gaelle Shifrin & Ranpal Gill

Presidio II

John Swinbank

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Kristen Metzger

Coronado II

Melissa Graham and Sam Schmidt

Agave Ballroom

Andy Clements

White Dove

Patrick Ingraham

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Palo Verde

Blum, Marshall, Bianco

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Lynne Jones

Presidio I

Sandrine Thomas

Presidio II

Andrew Serio

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Kristen Metzger

Coronado II

Pat Burchat

Agave Ballroom

Lauren Corlies

White Dove

Greg Madejski

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

5:00 - 6:00pm

Turquoise Foyer

Melissa Graham

6:00 - 8:00pm

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Thursday 08/15

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Chuck Claver

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Tony Tyson

Agave Ballroom

Giovanni Corvetto

White Dove

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Chuck Claver & Leanne Guy

Presidio II

Fritz Mueller

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

White Dove

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Chuck Claver

Presidio II

Luis Corral

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Sugata Kaviraj

Coronado II

John Gizis

White Dove

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Friday 08/16

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Joshua Tree

Keith Bechtol

Presidio I

Rachel Street

Coronado I

White Dove

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Turquoise I/II

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

White Dove

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

White Dove

Monday 08/12

8:00am - 9:00am

Coronado I

Pat Burchat

9:00am - 10:30am

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

Presidio I

Chris Montgomery

Presidio II

Pat Burchat

10:30am - 11:00am

Joshua Tree

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

Presidio I

Chris Montgomery

Presidio II

Pat Burchat

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Joshua Tree

Presidio II

Turquoise III

1:00pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

Aime Wiest

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Strauss

Presidio I

Brian Stalder

Presidio II

Melissa Graham

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

William O'Mullane

Palo Verde

Bob Blum

Agave I/II

Michael Logue

Agave III

Michael Rodriguez (mrodriguez@lsst.org)

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Turquoise I/II

5:00 - 6:00pm

Turquoise Foyer

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Tuesday 08/13

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Henry Hsieh

Presidio II

Fred Moolekamp

Presidio III/IV

Robert Blum

Agave I/II

Ardis Herrold

Agave III

Luis Corral

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Presidio I

Henry Hsieh

Presidio II

Bryan Miller

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Ellen Bechtol

Agave I/II

Amanda Bauer

Agave III

Luis Corral

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Aaron Roodman & Steve Ritz

Presidio II

Keith Bechtol

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Jennifer Sokoloski

Agave I/II

Connie Walker

5:30pm

6:00 - 8:00pm

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Wednesday 08/14

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Lynne Jones

Presidio I

Gaelle Shifrin & Ranpal Gill

Presidio II

John Swinbank

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Kristen Metzger

Coronado II

Melissa Graham and Sam Schmidt

Agave Ballroom

Andy Clements

White Dove

Patrick Ingraham

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Palo Verde

Blum, Marshall, Bianco

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Lynne Jones

Presidio I

Sandrine Thomas

Presidio II

Andrew Serio

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Kristen Metzger

Coronado II

Pat Burchat

Agave Ballroom

Lauren Corlies

White Dove

Greg Madejski

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

5:00 - 6:00pm

Turquoise Foyer

Melissa Graham

6:00 - 8:00pm

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Thursday 08/15

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Turquoise I/II

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Chuck Claver

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Tony Tyson

Agave Ballroom

Giovanni Corvetto

White Dove

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Joshua Tree

Chuck Claver & Leanne Guy

Presidio II

Fritz Mueller

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

White Dove

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

Joshua Tree

Michael Wood-Vasey

Presidio I

Chuck Claver

Presidio II

Luis Corral

Presidio III/IV

John Swinbank

Coronado I

Sugata Kaviraj

Coronado II

John Gizis

White Dove

5:00 - 6:00pm

Evening Events

Presidio III/IV

Friday 08/16

8:00am - 9:00am

Turquoise III

9:00am - 10:30am

Joshua Tree

Keith Bechtol

Presidio I

Rachel Street

Coronado I

White Dove

10:30am - 11:00am

Turquoise Foyer

11:00am - 12:30pm

Turquoise I/II

12:30pm - 1:30pm

Turquoise III

1:30pm - 3:00pm

White Dove

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Turquoise Foyer

3:30 - 5:00pm

White Dove